Management MBA college Hyderabad, india | MBA college

ADMISSIONS @ SSIM

  • Admission process includes Group Discussion and Personal Interview. Student needs to first register for the GD & PI.
  • To register online at www.ssim.ac.in, follow the “Online Registration”.Before going for the registration, keep the scanned copies of Photograph, Marks memos of 10th, 12thand Graduation/Post Graduation ready.
  • After having filled the complete form, students need to make payment of Rs.1200 for the Registration which can be paid through Debit Card / Credit Card or Demand Draft.
  • For making the payment of registration fees by Demand Draft,Take a DD of Rs.1200 favoring Siva Sivani Institute of Management, payable at Hyderabad/Secunderabad, fill the online application form on www.ssim.ac.in and then send the DD to the Institute mentioning your name and ID generated during registration.
  • Students need to attend the Selection process in formal attire.

A Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University with minimum 50% marks
Applicants, who are in final year of Bachelor’s degree, are also eligible to apply.
Applicant must also qualify any one of the Entrance Tests from CAT / CMAT / XAT / MAT / ATMA.

Note:

SSIM uses scores of above mentioned Tests for admission into PGDM Programmes. The Testing Bodies neither have role in selection process nor in conduct of the PGDM Programmes.

For Online Registration:

Click Here

1st Year Admission Fees (At the time of Admission) 75,000/-
First Installment (by 21st June 2018) 1,00,000/-
Second Installment (by 21st August 2018) 1,00,000/-
Third Installment (by 21st October 2018) 75,000/-
2nd Year Fourth Installment (by 21st June 2019) 1,00,000/-
Fifth Installment (by 21st August 2019) 1,00,000/-
Total (for 2 years) 5,50,000/-

RESIDENTIAL (HOSTEL & MESS) CHARGES

1st Year First Installment (by 21st June 2018) 30,000/-
Second Installment (by 21st August 2018) 30,000/-
Third Installment (by 21st October 2018) 27,500/-
2nd Year Fourth Installment (by 21st June 2019 43,750/-
Fifth Installment (by 21st August 2019) 43,750/-
Total (for 2 years) 1,75,000/-

Note:

  1. There are separate hostels for boys & girls inside the campus.
  2. Institute provides free Wi-Fi enabled laptop to all the students.
  3. Books for all the subjects will be issued ON RETURN basis.
  4. Business Suit will be provided to all the students.
  5. Transportation on Specified routes in the city will be provided at no extra cost
  6. International Assignment course in Malaysia (Optional and costs approx. Rs.85000/- which includes certification course fee, visa, travel, food, etc…)
  7. Certificate course in Business Analytics/Digital Marketing/Supply Chain Management/Project Management from Manipal Pro-learn, ICFL on Stock Equity and CIMA – UK joint certification programme at subsidized cost.

SCHOLARSHIP FOR MERITORIOUS STUDENTS(During Admission Phase of PGDM)

Criteria “A”

Student/s having aggregate marks of 85% or above in Class Xth,XIIth& Graduation, would be awarded a scholarship of Rs.40,000/-

Criteria “B”

Percentile in the Entrance Tests would be eligible for Scholarships as stated below:

CAT/XAT/GMAT MAT Percentile ATMA Percentile CMAT Rank SCHOLARSHIP
80 & Above 90 & Above 95 & Above 0001-500 Rs. 60,000
70 to 79 85 to 89 90 to 94 501-1500 Rs. 50,000
60 to 69 80 to 94 85 to 89 1501-2500 Rs. 40,000

Note:

    (Student will be offered the best option, if eligible for more than one Criterion)

    (The Eligible Scholarship amount will be adjusted for International Assignment Programme only, the balance amount has to be borne by the student)

SELECTION CRITERIA:

Selection is based on the performance in Group Discussion and Personal Interview. Due weightage is given for Academic Performance and Work Experience.

Group Discussion and Personal Interviews will be conducted at the following centers:

(Schedule is available Here)

Bhubaneswar, Delhi, Hyderabad, Indore, Jamshedpur, Kanpur, Kochi, Kolkata, Lucknow, Nagpur, Patna, Raipur, Ranchi, Thiruvananthapuram, Varanasi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam.

Contact for more information on admissions

9391115085, 9619603348, 9963713840, 9391114939, 9133305062, 9393332652, 9393332654, 040-27165450-54

According to the AICTE rules, Refund will be made after deduction of the cancellation/processing charges depending upon the time factor when the request is made.

Situation of admission withdrawal Refund amount
When the request is made before the date of start of the academic session and the institute could fill the seat before the cutoff date from the waitlisted candidates Entire fee less by Rs 1000/-. The refund amount should include full amount of security, caution money also
When the request is received on/after the beginning of academic session and the institute could fill the seat before the cutoff date from the waitlisted candidates. Entire fee less the Seat Cancellation Charges on pro rata basis. For calculation of pro-rata basis, 1 month shall be treated as 1 unit. For example if the candidate withdraws within a month after the start of academic session and the seat is filled before the cutoff date, the cancellation charges on pro rata basis will be the amount of total fee/12 or Rs.1000/-, whichever is higher.
When the request is received before/after the start of the academic session and the institute could not fill the seat No Refund except security deposit shall be made

Feel free to contact for more information on admissions:

Mr.Francisz Ramesh Kumar Registrar 9391115085
Mr.T.N.Ravi Kumar General Manager – Marketing 9619603348
Dr.Harish Professor 9391114939
Dr.Rajyalakshmi Professor 9393332652
Mr.Arijit Santikary Asst. Professor 9963713840
Mr.Subash Tej Asst. Professor 9491548163
Mr.Devasahayam Asst. Manager 93933326544
Ms.Lakshmi Kutty Counsellor 9133305062