SSIM Student wise Placement Report 2015-16

Student wise Placement Report 2015-16

SSIM congratulates successful students of PGDM (Triple Specialization), PGDM (Marketing), PGDM (BIFAAS), and PGDM (HR) during 2015- 2016 for having been placed, so far 174 Students placed in different reputed companies, and still placements are in progress.

S.NO. Roll No. Name Of the Student Company Name
1 M901 A.Harsha Vardhan Abbott
2 2333 Prathush Abbott
3 2T471 Arun Bhushate Abbott
4 2T4-33 M. Biswas Abbott
5 2350 E. Sairam Abbott
6 2T4-39 Mohan Abbott
7 23-11 D.H Alexander Aditya Birla retail
8 M9-05 Shekhar Jha Aditya Birla retail
9 2T4-04 B.Prashanth Kumar BEAM(ACT)
10 23-04 B. Venkatesh Berger Paints
11 M9-08 Sai Kiran Berger Paints
12 23-17 Krishnakanth Custom Furnish.com
13 23-57 Y.Sandeep Deloitte-Audit
14 2B5-27 M.Lavanya Deloitte-Audit
15 2T4-01 Anjali Tiwari Deloitte-Audit
16 2T4-74 Sana Saniya Deloitte-Audit
17 2T4-24 Karthik Unnam Deloitte-CTS
18 23-26 Md. Jazeel Deloitte-MDS
19 23-38 Sourav Dhar Deloitte-MDS
20 2T4-59 Y.Roshini Chandana Deloitte-MDS
21 M9-04 K.Kartik Deloitte-MDS
22 23-35 Sagarika Deloitte-US Tax
23 2B5-01 Sirisha.A Deloitte-US Tax
24 2B5-08 Vivek Gudala Deloitte-US Tax
25 2B5-09 Anil Kamath Deloitte-US Tax
26 2B5-12 Shairajani Deloitte-US Tax
27 2B5-18 Prathik Rathi Deloitte-US Tax
28 2T4-03 Anusha Panchagnula Deloitte-US Tax
29 2T4-18 Harminder Singh Deloitte-US Tax
30 2T4-52 Sumit Dey Deloitte-US Tax
31 B8-14 Sai Ram Meduri Deloitte-US Tax
32 23-55 Suman Kar Franklin Templeton
33 B8-27 M. Aswini Franklin Templeton
34 23-29 Venkata Siva Reddy ICICI Prudential
35 23-39 Suvendu Narayan Pradhan ICICI Prudential
36 2B5-26 Nadeem Ahmed ICICI Prudential
37 2T4-27 M. Vishwanath ICICI Prudential
38 2T4-49 Srikanth Bharadwaj ICICI Prudential
39 2T4-77 B. Kiran Kumar ICICI Prudential
40 B8-17 Ruchi Kumari ICICI Prudential
41 2B5-22 Sagar Vishwakarma ICICI Securities
42 2B5-30 Vipraja Reddy India Infoline
43 2T4-02 Mounica Goud IndusInd Bank
44 B8-21 T.Narender IndusInd Bank
45 B8-26 Shyam Babu IndusInd Bank
46 M9-02 Anirban IndusInd Bank
47 B802 Alamelu IndusInd Bank
48 B816 R. Mounika IndusInd Bank
49 M906 Sujoy Chatterjee IndusInd Bank
50 2T4-25 Nihal IndusInd Bank (CSM)
51 23-05 B.Maneesha IndusInd Bank (CSM)
52 23-30 Sandeep PS Invesco
53 2T4-76 B.Swetha Invesco
54 23-21 K. Sai Krishna Luharia Group
55 23-54 A. Keerthika Luharia Group
56 2B5-15 Phanitha Luharia Group
57 2B5-19 D. Shirisha Luharia Group
58 2B5-24 Vanam Preethi Luharia Group
59 2B5-25 Ashok Luharia Group
60 B8-01 Ajith Mathew Luharia Group
61 B8-03 Subrahmanyam Luharia Group
62 B8-24 Chandrashekar Luharia Group
63 B8-29 Sarala Luharia Group
64 B8-25 Yogita Luharia Group
65 2B5-14 Lalitha sudhanya sri Luharia Group
66 2t4-60 Y satvik Luharia Group
67 23-45 T.Sailikith Magnaquest Technologies
68 2309 Sravya Venkata Naga Lakshmi Magnaquest Technologies
69 23-02 A.Karthik Maxcure
70 23-10 C.T.Valliappan Maxcure
71 23-14 D.Shiva Shankar Maxcure
72 23-65 S.Rajitha Maxcure
73 M9-07 Vivek Kumar Singh Maxcure
74 2T4-10 Diya Chakraburty Purple Talk
75 23-07 Bodla Rakesh Reliance Money Solutions Pvt Ltd
76 23-31 Praneeth Reddy Reliance Money Solutions Pvt Ltd
77 2T4-38 Nitish Kumar Pandey Reliance Money Solutions Pvt Ltd
78 B8-19 B Santhosh Reliance Money Solutions Pvt Ltd
79 B8-22 V. Deepak Reliance Money Solutions Pvt Ltd
80 2324 Manpreet Kaur S&P Capital IQ
81 B8-11 Jinnu Augustine S&P Capital IQ
82 23-12 Debashish Bhuyan Spandana Spoorthy
83 2B5-21 Vikranth Tilak Spandana Spoorthy
84 B8-07 G.Madhukar Spandana Spoorthy
85 23-22 Jitendra Tata Tele Services
86 23-37 S.K Imran Tata Tele Services
87 2GB5-02 Bhavani Tata Tele Services
88 2T417 Srividya Tata Tele Services
89 2T4- 15 Murali Travelwallas
90 B8-06 Ananda Rao Verity Knowledge Solutions
91 B8-15 M.Vinay Verity Knowledge Solutions
92 2t4-37 T Rohith kumar singh HDFC – RED
93 2306 Sheetal Banginwar VIP Industries
94 2316 Swathi Active Group
95 23-48 Y.Mounika Vast Technologies
96 2313 Denny Daniel Saint Gobain
97 2t4 56 Lokesh Saint Gobain
98 23-23 Pridyun Kumar Green Peace
99 2t4-42 Poonam G Ryan India (Tax) services
100 23-19 Deepak K Ryan India (Tax) services
101 23-66 Jaju Ankitha Ryan India (Tax) services
102 2t4-53 Rakesh sutrave Ryan India (Tax) services
103 B8-12 Jitesh Maraskole Ryan India (Tax) services
104 2T4-43 Prashanth kumar singh Ryan India (Tax) services
105 23-61 Divya Bajjanki Axis bank
106 23-62 Swetha Midakanti Axis bank
107 B8-09 Gandemalle Sudheer Axis bank
108 2t4-65 K Vijaykumar Indus Ind bank (Consumer finance)
109 B8-23 Vijay Kumar Reddy Indus Ind bank (Consumer finance)
110 2t4 66 Venkat sandeep Indus Ind bank (Consumer finance)
111 2B5-10 P Bareesh Kotak Mahindra Bank
112 2B5- 17 P Laxman rao Kotak Mahindra Bank
113 2T4-22 Kakoli Borah Kotak Mahindra Bank
114 B8-18 Sai Kumar Kotak Mahindra Bank
115 B8-05 Dhandi Sandhya Kotak Mahindra Bank
116 2t4-36 N Mallikarjun Time Education
117 2t4-45 NabiRaza Time Education
118 23-44 Phani kumar ICICI Bank
119 23-08 Bollam bhanu ICICI Bank
120 23-25 Mohith Kumar Sah ICICI Bank
121 23-32 Pranjalsingh ICICI Bank
122 23-49 Vikash singh ICICI Bank
123 2b5-02 A Nitish kumar ICICI Bank
124 2t4-12 Fanish Sarma ICICI Bank
125 2b5-11 Kumari Kamini singh ICICI Bank
126 2b5-16 Fayaz Pathan Khan ICICI Bank
127 2b5-37 N Jyothi ICICI Bank
128 2t4-55 T Bhanu Prakash ICICI Bank
129 b8-04 B Supraj Lakshi ICICI Bank
130 2t4 34 Srinivas Mutha ICICI Bank
131 23-59 Arvind Focus Academy
132 2356 Nawaz shariff Tech Tuner
133 2352 Kapila Prabhu Teja Tech Tuner
134 2T4-35 Shyamli Satyam Ventures
135 2T4-09 Navya sree Amazon
136 2T4-48 Sai Prashanthi Amazon
137 23-01 Abhijith karvy Group
138 23-46 Varun Jois karvy Group
139 2t4-50 Himaja karvy Group
140 2t4-46 S V K Varma KTree solution
141 2t4-69 U.Sandeep Sagar DCB Bank
142 2t4-26 Saisrinijith Reliance communication
143 2t4-32 Md Ali Vodafone
144 2t4-30 Manovikas Vodafone
145 23-28 Mustafa Mohammed Vodafone
146 2t4-51 Sauravdeep Barua 99 acres.com
147 23-43 T Anoop Kumar 99 acres.com
148 23-58 Pratap Kumar Nerolac paints
149 2318 Sumant Raymonds
150 2351 A Ravi Raymonds
151 2t4-62 Arun kumar chowdhary Raymonds
152 M9-03 Ankur Srivastava Raymonds
153 2t4-41 P Varma Raju Raymonds
154 2t4-23 G Varun Gopal Raymonds
155 2t4-20 I Raghu Raymonds
156 2t4-54 Syed Jaffer Masood Raymonds
157 2B5-04 B Bavya sri Barkedia
158 2t4-58 Swathi Aurabindo Pharma
159 2t4-28 Anil Aurabindo Pharma
160 2T4-05 B.Sandeep Aurabindo Pharma
161 2T4-73 Sushil kumar Varma Eenadu
162 23-64 Suswetha Eenadu
163 23-27 Fayaz Sultana Eenadu
164 2T478 s santosh Kumar Eenadu
165 2349 Sinduja Eenadu
166 2t4-75 Gourav Bist M/s.Sterling Meta Plast India Pvt Ltd
167 2t4-13 Pradeep M/s.Sterling Meta Plast India Pvt Ltd
168 2t4-11 Balakrishna M/s.Sterling Meta Plast India Pvt Ltd
169 2T4-21 Kailash Nath Yadav Edit Group
170 2B5-23 G. vasavi Priyanka Carrot Monk
171 2B5-06 Pramod kumar Indus Ind bank
172 2T4-07 Bhanuchander Logistics. com
173 2T4-44 R.Shamindra Deloitte – US-Tax
174 2T468 D.Sai Kumar Deloitte – US-Tax
FDP ONLINE REGISTRATION FORM Click Here
SAMANVAY- 2015 Click Here